Curry Street Church of Christ - West Plains, Missouri
This one-story, yellow brick building is located at 111 South Curry Street in west plains Missouri.

The main entrance has a covered canopy leading to a pair of glass and metal doors flanked on each side by a pane of glass. The fenestration consists of a single tall, thin window to the left of the entry and three matching windows to the right. There is an auxiliary door between the two sections of the building. This section has a peaked roof with the words "Church of Christ".

An older section of the building - in a different brown brick - has a two-over-two window with a concrete sill. There is a cornerstone that reads:
Church of Christ
Erected in --- 1949

OUR PURPOSE
WE ARE STRIVING TO BE THE SAME CHURCH AS DESCRIBED IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
Jesus said in Matthew 16:18 "...upon this rock I will build MY church...". It is our desire to be a part of the church which Jesus built. It is our sincere desire then to be patterned after HIS church in origin and design and therefore nondenominational. We believe this to be possible to all who will learn, believe and be guided by the plain teaching of the Word of God. Jesus declared the Word of God to be the "seed of the kingdom". (Luke 8:11) A fundamental truth in nature is that a specific kind of seed, when planted, will always produce after its kind. For example, wheat will produce wheat and corn will produce corn. In like manner, the Word of God, when planted in the hearts of honest people, and obeyed, will produce a Christian, just as it did in the first century. Nothing more and nothing less.

- Curry Street Church of Christ

Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Church of Christ