Fire Museum of Maryland - Lutherville MD
18S E 361073 N 4364506
The Fire Museum of Maryland was founded in 1971. With a collection of over forty pieces of firefighting apparatus, the Fire Museum of Maryland explains and interprets the history of the urban fire service in the U.S.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"The Fire Museum of Maryland, founded in 1971, is located in Lutherville, Maryland near Baltimore, Maryland. With a collection of over forty pieces of firefighting apparatus, the Fire Museum of Maryland explains and interprets the history of the urban fire service in the U.S. for visitors and through school programming. The museum began as the private collection of the Stephen G. Heaver family collected over forty years.

The museum holds an annual "Lantern Night" program where docents and museum staff tell stories from the Battle of Baltimore and the War of 1812 while dressed in period clothing."