Ehemalige Karmeliten-Klosterkirche Unsere Liebe Frau - Abensberg, Bavaria, Germany
Ehemalige Karmeliten-Klosterkirche (katholisch) Unsere Liebe Frau in Abensberg, Bayern.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Ehemalige Karmeliten-Klosterkirche Unsere Liebe Frau, dreischiffige Pfeilerbasilika mit Steildach und eingezogenem Kastenchor, 1. Hälfte 15. Jahrhundert, barockisiert 1710/11, Erweiterung nach Osten durch Sakristei, in der Achse des Chors, Saalbau mit Steildach und äußeren Strebepfeilern, dreiseitig geschlossen, 1710 ff.; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalliste Nr.: D-2-73-111-31

Former Carmelite monastery church of Our Lady, three-aisled pillar basilica with a pitched roof and retracted box choir, 1st half of the 15th century, modified in Baroque style in 1710/11, expansion to the east by a sacristy, in the axis of the choir, hall building with pitched roof and outer buttresses, closed on three sides, 1710 ff .; with equipment. D-2-73-111-31
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship