Basilica of St. Michael the Archangel - Loretto, Pennsylvania
The art stained glass windows can be seen at Saint Michael Church at 321 St Mary Street

The four churches, 1799 – the 1st church, built of white pine logs. 1817 – the 2nd church, of frame construction. The 1st and 2nd churches sat in the same location – at the western terminus of the graveyard, as seen by the stone foundation outline remaining from the frame church. 1854 – the 3rd church was built of brick. 1901 – the 4th church, of stone, shared the present location with the 3rd church.
art glass window depict the scenes of the Annunciation, the Visitation, the Child Jesus in the Temple, the Holy Family, and the Lord appearing to St. Margaret Mary. St Michael is located in the Winter Chapel.
The windows may be viewed from outside at any time. Since this is an active church, please make arrangements beforehand to view the windows from within the church.
Type of building where window is located: Church

321 St Mary Street