Banegårdsur - Varde, Danmark
På den gamle banegård i Varde er der ud mod parkeringspladsen et stort ur.
Location: Denmark

På den gamle banegård i Varde er der ud mod parkeringspladsen et stort ur. Stationen er bygget i gule mursten. Disse er også brugt som dekoration rundt om uret. Baggrunden på uret er hvid, sorte visere og sorte markeringer for tallene.
Varde Station er en jernbanestation på Den vestjyske længdebane.
Stationen blev indviet 3. oktober 1874 samtidig med jernbanestrækningen Esbjerg-Varde. 8. august 1875 blev banen forlænget mod nord til Ringkøbing Station.
I 2006 blev stationsbygningen lukket for rejsende, og billetter sælges fra billetautomater. Stationsbygningen bruges nu til kontorer og butikker, blandt andet en cykelhandel.

At the old railway station in Varde, there is a large clock facing the car park. The station is built in yellow brick. These are also used as decoration around the clock. The background of the watch is white, black hands and black markings for the numbers.
Varde Station is a railway station on the West Jutland longitudinal line.
The station was inaugurated on 3 October 1874 at the same time as the Esbjerg-Varde railway line. On 8 August 1875, the line was extended north to Ringkøbing Station.
In 2006, the station building was closed to travelers, and tickets are sold from ticket machines. The station building is now used for offices and shops, including a bicycle shop.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted