Højdemærke Emmelev stordysse - Emmelev, Denmark
32U E 585948 N 6156255
Højdemærke ved Emmelev stordysse. Adgang når afgrøden på marken tillader det og marken ikke er under opdyrkningen. Parker ved Gåsesten og følg markvejen langs vindmøllerne. For enden går man langs stendiget til højdemærket.
Location: Denmark

Det flade Nordfyn skulle selvfølgelig også måles op under landopmålingen i 1800-tallet. Højdemærket ved denne megalit fra yngre stenalder er på "små" 21,75 MOH. Men herude på den flade "Sletten" er det faktisk ret meget.

English: Altitude mark at Emmelev megalith dolmen. Access when the crop in the field allows it and the field is not under cultivation. Park at Gåsesten and follow the field road along the wind turbines. At the end you walk along the stone dike to the height mark.

Of course, the flat North Funen also had to be measured during the land survey in the 19th century. The altitude mark of this megalith from the Neolithic is at "small" 21.75 meters above sealevel. But out on the flat "Sletten", it's actually quite a lot.
Fixpoint type: Universalkalot / Standardhat

Altitude / Højde: 21,75