Kenny and Kent Kraus - Mulvane, KS
This commemorative sculpture stands in Cobb Family Historical Park.
Location: Kansas, United States

Next to the sign for the Cobb Family Historical Park, at the west end of Main Street, this bronze sculpture, mounted on a huge boulder, show a young boy walking across a log, following behind a small dog. The boy has his arms out to the side, as he balances himself for the walk.

A bronze marker at the base of the sculpture reads: "Bronze Elite by Henri". The sculpture is called "Boy Following Dog Across Log" and comes from the Henri Studio. Kenny Kraus (10/9/1930 - 5/10/2001) was the father if Kent Kraus (2/25/1956 - 5/17/2001). A plaque beneath the sculpture reads:

Given in loving memory of
Kenny / Kent