Bell Tower - Church of Our Lady of Jasna Gora - Swedów, Poland
34U E 400121 N 5751320
Small bell tower with a very small bell located within the Church of Our Lady of Jasna Góra in Swedów
Location: Łódzkie, Poland

Wieża z bardzo małym dzwonem (wręcz dzwonkiem), która znajduje się tuż obok głównego wejścia do kościoła pw. Matki Boskiej Jasnogórskiej. Obiekt jeststosunkowo nowy, bo powstał w 1986 roku (WM13YX4). Tuż obok kościoła znajduje się interesujący cmentarz ewangelicki z nagrobkami sięgającymi końcówki XIX wieku, który jest użyczany na pochówki lokalnej parafii (WM13YWX). O samym kościele nie ma udostepnionych więcej informacji.

A tower with a very small bell that is located just outside the main entrance to the Church of Our Lady of Jasna Góra. The church itself was built in 1986 (WM13YX4). Right next to the church there is an interesting Lutheran cemetery with tombstones dating back to the end of 19th century, which is used for burials by the local parish (WM13YWX). No more information about the church itself is available.

Address of Tower:
Główna 22