Park Dworski / Manor Park - Dzierzazna, Poland
Manor Park is a recreational area in the small village Dzierzazna
Location: Łódzkie, Poland

Park Dworski w Dzierżąznej to wspaniałe miejsce do spędzenia czasu na świeżym powietrzu, znajdujące się nad zalewem. W 1983 roku, decyzją Wojewódzkiego Konserwatora Zabytków, park w Dzierżąznej wpisany został do rejestru zabytków. Jego powierzchnia zajmuje ok. 3,5 ha. i mieści na swoim tereni wiele atrakcji. Można tu znaleźć m.in.:

• Zabytkowy dworek, w który mieści się Gminne Centrum Kultury, Sportu, Turystyki i Rekreacji
  • Specjalnie przygotowane miejsce do grillowania wraz z wiatą i ławkami
  • Plac zabaw
  • Siłownię plenerową z trampolinami
  • Tężnie solankową

Na całym terenie znajduje się również bardzo dużo roślinności. Park cechuje duża różnorodność gatunków drzew i krzewów. Przeważają odmiany rodzime dęby, lipy, klony, jesiony, akacje, ale występują również drzewa oraz krzewy obcego pochodzenia (choina kanadyjska, pigwowiec japoński).

Część informacji pochodzi z oficjalnej strony, link załączony poniżej.

Manor Park in Dzierżązna is a great place to spend time outdoors. In 1983, by the decision of the Provincial Conservator of Monuments, the park in Dzierżązna was entered in the register of monuments. It covers an area of about 3.5 hectares and houses many attractions. You can find here, among others:

• A historic manor house, which houses the Communal Centre of Culture, Sports, Tourism and Recreation
  • A specially prepared place for barbecuing with a shelter and benches
  • Playground
  • Outdoor gym with trampolines
  • Brine graduation tower

The whole area has also a lot of vegetation. The park is characterized by a large variety of tree and shrub species. Domestic varieties of oaks, lime trees, maples, ash trees, acacias prevail, but there are also trees and shrubs of foreign origin (Canadian Christmas tree, Japanese quince).

Some information comes from the official website, link attached below.

Admission Prices: