107 S Main - Farmersville Commercial Historic District - Farmersville, TX
14S E 746210 N 3672507
The building at 107 S Main St is a contributing building in the Farmersville Commercial Historic District, Farmersville, TX.

The National Register's Registration Form (see optional link, below) notes that this 1-part Commercial Block-style building was constructed around 1905, and provides a brief description:

This one-part brick building is currently vacant, but was home to Porter Auto Store beginning in 1939. The one and a half story false front has a straight brick parapet across the top. The modern storefront is characterized by a central bay window that has two recessed single wood door entries to either side.

A Google Maps Street View shows the store in its Porter Auto Store days.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Farmersville Commercial Historic District