'You Are Here' on the Centenary Walk, in the grounds of the Hill of Tarvit, south of the town of Cupar in Fife, Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

This 'You Are Here' can be found on a sign at the southern entrance of the National Trust for Scotland owned Hill of Tarvit mansion in the Kingdom of Fife, two miles south of the town of Cupar, and a mile to the west of the village of Ceres.

The map on the sign shows that you are on part of the Centenary Walk, a 40 minute trail around the grounds, taking in the mansion house, the Weymss Family Mausoleum, a 19th century doocot, and the Scotstarvit Tower House.

The walk is marked in pink on the 3-dimensional map, along with the Hilltop Walk to the top of the Hill of Tarvit, which takes an hour, and is marked in red, and also the Woodland Walk, which takes 30 minutes, and is marked in blue.

Location Name: Hill of Tarvit, Cupar, Fife.