Clocher Eglise Saint Pierre - Torxé, France
A simple Bell Tower Wall. Un simple Clocher Mur.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

En The Torxé Church Bell Tower /
Wikipedia source:
Saint-Pierre Church
This modest country building dedicated to Saint-Pierre-les-Liens has certain elements dating back to the 13th century. The church was the subject of a visit report dated November 7, 1677, in which "René Rousseau, abbot of Montiemeuf" describes the state of disrepair into which the church has fallen and draws up a list of work and improvements to be carried out. In 1997 it was intelligently restored.

Fr Le mur Clocher de l'églisede Torxé/
source Wikipedia :
Église Saint-Pierre
Ce modeste édifice de campagne dédié à Saint-Pierre-les-Liens comporte certains éléments remontant au XIIIe siècle. L'église a fait l'objet d'un procès-verbal de visite daté du 7 novembre 1677, dans lequel "René Rousseau, abbé de Montiemeuf" décrit l'état de délabrement dans lequel l'église est tombée et établit une liste de travaux et d'améliorations à réaliser. En 1997 elle est intelligemment restaurée.

Wikipedia
Address of Tower: