Silverton, CO
13S E 265590 N 4188408
Silverton is a National Historic Landmark, part of the San Juan Skyway (with the Million Dollar Highway connecting Silverton to Ouray), and the summer destination for the Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad train ride.
Location: Colorado, United States

The Silverton City Hall is a brick building and it was build in 1908. It is located at 1360 Greene Street, Silverton, CO 81433.

From Silverton Colorado Chamber of Commerce website in part:
Whether you are a first-time visitor or have visited many times, Silverton Colorado is a place that you will enjoy again and again. Silverton is a National Historic Landmark, part of the San Juan Skyway (with the Million Dollar Highway connecting Silverton to Ouray), home to Animas Forks and the Alpine Loop, and the summer destination for the Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad train ride. With the Weminuche Wilderness close by, Silverton is a recreational paradise in Winter for snowmobiling, skiing (downhill, extreme, heli, snowcat, cross country), sledding, ice skating, ice climbing, and ice fishing, and in Summer for rafting, backcountry touring, Jeeping (Jeep rentals and Jeep tours are available), ATV and OHV riding, fishing, hiking, biking, rafting, horseback riding, hunting, and camping.

From Wikipedia in part: The town of Silverton is a Statutory Town that is the county seat of, and the only incorporated municipality in, San Juan County, Colorado, United States. Silverton is a former silver mining camp, most of which is now included in a federally designated National Historic Landmark District, the Silverton Historic District. The town population reached 637 in the U.S. Census 2010.

Silverton is linked to Durango by the Durango and Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad, a National Historic Landmark. Silverton no longer has active mining, but subsists by tourism, maintenance of US 550 (which links Montrose with Durango via Silverton), mine pollution remediation, and retirees. In 2002 an extreme ski mountain, Silverton Mountain, opened near the town
Name: Silverton City Hall

1360 Greene Street