Park Potulickich - Pruszków, Poland
Historical Potulicki Park
Location: Mazowieckie, Poland

[EN] The Potulicki Park was created around 1860 as a surrounding for the palace located on its premises, designed by Karol Sparman. Although it may not seem obvious, the park complex is included in the list of monuments, and its shape and form are now unique. That's because the main assumption while designing, was to leave the natural systems of water reservoirs and terrain. It is worthwhile to see the whole park and find the most beautiful parts on your own!

[PL] Park Potulickich powstal ok. 1860 r. jako otoczka dla znajdujacego sie na jego terenie palacu, a jego projektantem byl Niemiec Karol Sparman. Choc moze nie wydawac sie to oczywiste, kompleks parku jest wpisany na liste zabytków, a jego ksztalt i forma sa obecnie unikalne. Przy jego budowie kierowano sie bowiem zachowaniem ukladu licznych zbiorników wodnych oraz uksztaltowania terenu starorzecza rzeki Utraty. Warto przespacerowac sie po calym parku, by odkryc najpiekniejsze jego fragmenty!
Name: Park Potulickich

Street Location: plac Jana Pawła II 1