St Margaret of Scotland Episcopal Church - Tayport, Fife, Scotland.
Small red brick Episcopal church in the town of Tayport in north-east Fife on the east coast of Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The town of Tayport is situated on the north-eastern tip of the Kingdom of Fife on the east coast of Scotland. The Episcopal church in the town lies on the western side of Queen Street, the main route through the town.

Named for St Margaret of Scotland, it was built in 1896 by Dundee architect T. Martin Cappon in late victorian style red brick, with sandstone and timber detailing and a slate roof.

The building is cruciform, with an east gable and spinal west side, along with north and south transepts. The main east gable faces the street and is dominated by a large window, along with timber detailing. The western aspe to the rear features two square headed windows and is mostly obscured by the adjoining Dickson Hall.

Inside is a late 19th century American reed organ by the Estay Organ Company of Brattleboro, Vermont.

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No