Clocher Eglise Notre Dame et Saint Etienne - Jugon les Lacs, France
30U E 550231 N 5362162
A very beautiful church in the streets of the city center. Une très belle église dans les rues du centre ville.
Location: Bretagne, France

En source Tourist office;
The bell tower, in Norman style, dates from the 14th-15th centuries. Its roof, called "with saddleback" (2 slopes), recalls the style of the bell tower of Sainte-Mère-Eglise. The south gable, with its arched portal, as well as the south side of the nave date from the 16th century.

Fr source office de Tourisme ;
Le clocher, de style normand, date des XIVè-XVè siècles. Son toit, dit "à bâtière" (2 pentes), rappelle le style du clocher de Sainte-Mère-Eglise. Le pignon sud, avec son portail cintré, ainsi que le côté sud de la nef datent du XVIè siècle.

Cap d erquy Valandre
Address of Tower: