Stevie Tomato’s Sports Page - Wi-Fi Hotspot - Fort Myers, Florida, USA
A Wi-Fi hotspot located in a sports bar and grill in Fort Myers, Florida.

Located just off of Interstate 75 and Daniels Road (State Road 876) is the Stevie Tomato’s Sports Page bar and grill. This bar and grill has a free Wi-Fi hotspot available to customers. Popular year-round this restaurant is especially popular during the spring time with baseball fans due to its location to two major league baseball teams spring training facilities.

Jet Blue Stadium/Fenway South Park to the east is home to the Boston Red Sox spring training facility. Century Link Sports Complex/Hammond Stadium to the west is home to the Minnesota Twins spring training facility. Both facilities are approximately 5 minutes away.

With multiple dining rooms, outside seating, full service bar, ample televisions showing numerous sports events and its easy on and off access to the Interstate (exit 131) this is a popular bar and grill.

Stevie Tomato’s Sports Page website: (visit link)
Connection Type: Base Station (BSS)