Vous Etes Ici : Domaine de Volkrange - Thionville, France
32U E 288708 N 5471686
[EN] The signs "you are here" can be found on a sign located on the entrance wall of the Volkrange estate. [FR] Les indications "vous êtes ici" se trouve sur un panneau situé le mur d'entrée du domaine de Volkrange.
Location: Grand-Est, France

You will find on this panel the map of the domain of Volkrange.

"This superb domain offers, on 30 hectares, including 10 hectares of wooded area managed in a natural way.

It has around 2,440 trees including a remarkable Sequoiadendron giganteum, a children's play area, a picnic area and a meadow location bordered by the forest. It offers about 3 kilometers of path, a body of water and a green theater (amphitheater and wooden stage of 600 m2)

This green setting embraces the Château de Volkrange, a historic monument dating from the 13th century and the Saint-Michel Socio-Cultural Center. "