St. Martinuskerk - Bovenkarspel, the Netherlands
Modern catholic church with large bell tower in Bovenkarspel.
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

van reliwiki.nl:

De St-Martinuskerk is een grote, rechthoekige, moderne kerk met een forse toren. De voorgevel ligt aan de oostzijde; het koor in het westen. In de linker zijwand bevindt zich de doopkapel, met een kleurrijk glas-in-beton raam van Daan Wildschut met een voorstelling van De Ark van Noach. De huidige moderne zaalkerk werd gebouwd volgens de liturgische opvattingen bij het Tweede Vaticaans Concilie in de jaren 1960.

from reliwiki.nl:

The St-Martinuskerk is a large, rectangular, modern church with a large tower. The facade is on the east side; the choir in the west. In the left side wall is the baptistery, with a colorful stained-glass concrete window by Daan Wildschut depicting Noah's Ark. Today's modern hall church was built according to liturgical ideas at the Second Vatican Council in the 1960s.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship