Saint James Second Street Baptist Church - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 656925 N 3625862
Today known as the "Historic Greater Saint James Missionary Baptist Church", what Wikipedia calls the "Saint James Second Street Baptist Church" is at 210 Harding St, Fort Worth, TX.

The Wikipedia article reads:

"Saint James Second Street Baptist Church is a historic church at 210 Harding Street in Fort Worth, Texas. The congregation was founded in 1895 by the Reverend J. Francis Robinson. Construction of the church began in 1913, by architect Frank J. Singleton. African-American contractor George Powell built the south wing, while B.G. Rhodes built the north wing. Short square entry towers frame the Gothic Revival style red-brick building, and the lancet-shaped art glass windows give it a fortress-like appearance.

Services were held in the basement until construction was finished in 1918. For many years the church held graduation ceremonies for I.M. Terrell High School. The church was designated as a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark in 1986. It was added to the National Register in 1999. In 2004, an electrical fire sparked a three-alarm blaze and caused $100,000 in damage."