Mairie de Jard sur Mer, France
the town hall of Jard sur Mer. l'hotel de Ville de Jard sur Mer.
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

En
the city the city has 2,500 inhabitants. but it is a resort town for the summer.
source Destination Vendée
Bathed by 7 km of invigorating ocean, the resort of Jard sur Mer offers all the assets hoped for for a successful holiday. Here, the decor is life-size, whether in the port where water and light magically mingle, in the forest or in the marshes, with exceptional flora and fauna. You will stroll through our charming village, which is alive all year round, where you will find all the services you need for your well-being. You will appreciate the lively pedestrian street as well as the colorful weekly market.
the building the house is an imposing but fairly recent building. It dates from the beginning of the 20th century.

Fr
la ville la ville compte 2500 habitants. mais c'est une ville de villégiature pour l'été.
Baignée par 7 km d’océan tonique, la station de Jard sur Mer offre tous les atouts espérés pour des vacances réussies. Ici, le décor est de grandeur nature, que ce soit au port où se mêlent par magie l’eau et la lumière, en forêt ou dans les marais, avec une faune et une flore exceptionnelles. Vous flânerez dans notre charmant bourg vivant toute l’année où vous trouverez tous les services souhaités pour votre bien-être. Vous saurez apprécier la rue piétonne animée ainsi que le marché hebdomadaire coloré.
le bâtiment la maison est une batisse imposante mais assez récente. Elle date du début du XXeme siècle.
Name: Jard sur Mer

Place de l hotel de ville