Grandview United Methodist Church - Bolton, KS
14S E 679182 N 4098183
Grandview United Methodist Church, with a congregation of 14, is several miles from the nearest (small) town - in rural southwest Cowley County, Kansas
Location: Kansas, United States

Grandview United Methodist Church has (according to their Facebook page) a congregation of fourteen. Found on the northwest corner of 322nd and 91st, it is several miles from the nearest (small) community.

On the morning of my visit there was an elderly parishioner there, in his pickup, and we talked for quite a while. He said that the "old" church was built over a century ago, and he helped construct the "new" addition in the late 1950s after leaving the military.
Church Name: Grandview United Methodist Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes