Beaux-Arts de Paris
31U E 451186 N 5411717
The beautiful buildings of the National School of Fine Arts. Les beaux batiments de l'ecole Nationale des Beaux Arts.
Location: Île-de-France, France

En source Fine Arts School:
PRESENTATION OF THE FINE ARTS OF PARIS
The Fine Arts are at the same time a place of artistic training and experimentation, a place of exhibitions, a place of conservation of historical and contemporary collections and a publishing house.

The establishment is a member of the Paris Sciences et Lettres (PSL) research university. This COMUE (community of universities and establishments) created with the aim of developing synergies between grandes écoles, pooling their documentary resources and collections, and promoting exchanges between students. PSL includes 25 prestigious establishments, in the field of scientific research and literary, economic and artistic disciplines. The Fine Arts have in particular developed with five of these members the SACRe doctoral program (Science, Art, Creation, Research).
Fr source Ecole Beaux Arts :
PRÉSENTATION DES BEAUX-ARTS DE PARIS
Les Beaux-Arts sont tout à la fois un lieu de formation et d’expérimentation artistiques, un lieu d’expositions, un lieu de conservation de collections historiques et contemporaines et une maison d’édition.

L’établissement est membre de l’université de recherche Paris Sciences et lettres (PSL). Cette COMUE (Communauté d’universités et établissements) créée dans le but développer des synergies entre grandes écoles, mettre en commun leurs ressources documentaires et collections, et favoriser les échanges entre étudiants. PSL comprend 25 établissements prestigieux, dans le domaine de la recherche scientifique et des disciplines littéraires, économiques et artistiques. Les Beaux-Arts ont notamment développé avec cinq de ces membres le programme doctorale SACRe (Science, Art, Création, Recherche).
Ecole des Beaux Arts