Potomac Heritage National Scenic Trail - Brunswick, MD
Location: Maryland, United States

This NPS Passport Cancellation Stamp was obtained at the Visitor Center, C & O Canal National Historic Park, Brunswick, MD.

Potomac Heritage National Scenic Trail-The corridor between the Chesapeake Bay and the Allegheny Highlands, DC,MD,PA,VA
Linking the tidal Potomac and upper Youghiogheny river basins, the evolving Potomac Heritage National Scenic Trail network lies within a corridor rich in historic pathways and waterways. You can travel this historic corridor today—on foot, bicycle and horse and by boat—exploring contrasting landscapes between the Chesapeake Bay and the Allegheny Plateau.
40 West Potomac Street
Brunswick Visitor Center, C & O Canal National Historic Park