La chapelle Saint Eusèbe - Cabrières-d'Avignon, France
La chapelle Saint Eusèbe à Cabrières-d'Avignon
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR Saint-Eusèbe est une petite chapelle abandonnée mais encore dans un relatif bon état. Elle est située sur la commune de Cabrières d'Avignon, à 1 km au sud-ouest du bourg, au milieu des vignes.
Citée au début du XVIe siècle, elle fut dévastée durant les événements de 1545, puis restaurée ultérieurement ; on y faisait encore des processions avant la première guerre mondiale.
EN Saint-Eusèbe is a small abandoned chapel but still in relatively good condition. It is located in the town of Cabrières d'Avignon, 1 km south-west of the town, surrounded by vineyards.
Quoted at the beginning of the 16th century, it was devastated during the events of 1545, then restored later; processions were still held there before the First World War.

Source :
Type of Church: Chapel