St. Paul's Lutheran Church - Now Schoharie United Presbyterian Church - Schoharie, NY
18T E 556473 N 4723817
The Lutheran and Methodist congregations joined, and affiliated with the Presbyterian denomination becoming the Schoharie United Presbyterian Church. The church was a worshiping community of the Palatine German refugees in the early 1700’s.
Location: New York, United States

Wikipedia (visit link)
"St. Paul's Lutheran Church Historic District, also known as Schoharie United Presbyterian Church, is a historic Lutheran church complex and national historic district located at Schoharie, Schoharie County, New York. The complex consists of the former St. Paul's Lutheran Church, an 1801 manse, St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, and the old Lutheran Parsonage. The church was built in 1796, and is a two-story rectangular brick building. The front facade features a square, multistage entrance tower capped by an octagonal belfry and spire. The new manse was built in 1801, and is a five bay, two-story, double pile, heavy timber frame Federal style dwelling with a two-story rear ell. The church cemetery has several thousand graves, with the earliest marked grave dated to 1778. The Old Lutheran Parsonage was built in 1743, and is separately listed. In 1920, the local Lutheran and Methodist congregations joined, and in 1960, the congregation voted to affiliate with the Presbyterian denomination."

Church website (visit link)
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): St. Paul's Lutheran Church Historic District