Personenaufzug Bad Schandau, Bad Schandau, DE
Der Personenaufzug in Bad Schandau/Passenger lift in Bad Schandau/Osobní výtah v Bad Schandau
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Der Personenaufzug Bad Schandau ist ein 1904 in Bad Schandau errichteter Personenaufzug, der von Bad Schandau auf die Ostrauer Scheibe, eine Ebenheit um den Ortsteil Ostrau, führt. Die Nutzung ist gebührenpflichtig. Der Personenaufzug ähnelt sehr dem 1903 bis 1905 erbauten Hammetschwand-Lift in der Schweiz, hat aber eine geringere Bauhöhe.
Die gesamte Anlage steht seit 1954 unter Denkmalschutz.
Quelle: (visit link)
EN
The Bad Schandau Elevator is a passenger truss-tower elevator built in 1904 at Bad Schandau, a spa town in Saxony, Germany. The height of the elevator is 52.6 metres (173 ft), in an art nouveau-style steel framework tower, which has a diameter of 5.2 metres (17 ft) at the ground and at the door such of 2.5 metres (8.2 ft). On the way upward it overcomes a difference in height of 47.76 metres (156.7 ft). It functions as an observation tower.
The whole facility has been a protected technical monument since 1954.
CS
Výtah Bad Schandau je osobní príhradový výtah postavený v roce 1904 v lázenském meste Bad Schandau v nemeckém Sasku. Výška výtahu je 52,6 metru, v secesní ocelové rámové veži, která má prumer 5,2 metru na zemi a na dverích 2,5 metru. Na ceste vzhuru prekonává výškový rozdíl 47,76 metru. Výtah zároven funguje jako rozhledna.
Celé zarízení je od roku 1954 chránenou technickou památkou.
Zdroj: (visit link)