Schloss Rochsburg 3D Model – Lunzenau, Sachsen, Germany
33U E 342957 N 5645965
Eine 3D-Kopie des beeindruckenden Schlosses im Schlosshof. A 3D copy of the impressive castle in the castle courtyard.
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Das kleine Model bildet das gesamte Schloss, mit dem Wehrgang, der Vorburg und dem Bergfried ab. Das Model wurde 2010 durch V. Beier geschaffen.
Schloss Rochsburg ist eine mittelalterliche Burganlage aus dem 12. Jahrhundert, die in den folgenden Jahrhunderten mehrfach erweitert und umgebaut wurde. Die heutige Erscheinung stammt aus der Spätgotik und Renaissance.

ENGLISH:
The little Replica shows the whole castle with the parapet walk, the outer bailey and the keep. The model was created in 2010 by V. Beier.
Rochsburg Castle is a medieval castle dating from the 12th century, which was repeatedly extended and rebuilt in the following centuries. The present appearance dates from late gothic and renaissance.

Quelle/Sources:
* (visit link)