Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church - Wood County, TX
15S E 282118 N 3617008
The Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church is at 5326 FM 778, in the old Macedonia community nearly eleven miles from Hawkins and four miles from Hainesville. Sunday services are at 10 AM and 5 PM.

There are plenty of listings for this church in the Wood County Monitor, and even mailing addresses for Pastor Thomas Ricks, but there is nothing substantial to be found. There is a 1969 Texas Historical Marker just off the highway that notes that this as the site of the old Macedonia School, but that school building does not appear to have been repurposed as a church: The sanctuary looks to be from the 1940s or so.
Church Name: Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes