Monseigneur Peyramale - Lourdes, Occitanie, France
In the town center. Dans le centre ville.
Location: Occitanie, France

source wikipedia:
Marie-Dominique Peyramale, born January 9, 1811 in Momères, in the Hautes-Pyrénées and died September 8, 1877 (at 66 years old) in Lourdes (France) is a French Catholic priest of the nineteenth century, parish priest in Lourdes from 1855 when he died. From 1858 to 1862, he was a privileged witness, initially skeptical and then supported by a young parishioner, Bernadette Soubirous, who claimed to have been the recipient of appearances of a lady whom she named "Aquero" and in whom The Catholic Church will recognize the Virgin Mary recently declared to have been conceived without sin (the "Immaculate Conception").

source wikipedia :
Marie-Dominique Peyramale, né le 9 janvier 1811 à Momères, dans les Hautes-Pyrénées et décédé le 8 septembre 1877 (à 66 ans) à Lourdes (France) est un prêtre catholique français du XIXe siècle, curé-doyen à Lourdes de 1855 à sa mort. De 1858 à 1862, il fut un témoin privilégié, d'abord sceptique puis soutien d'une jeune paroissienne, Bernadette Soubirous, qui affirmait avoir été la bénéficiaire d' apparitions d'une Dame qu'elle nomme "Aquero" et en qui l'Église catholique reconnaîtra la Vierge Marie récemment déclarée avoir été conçue sans péché (l'"Immaculée Conception").
Associated Religion(s): catholique

Statue Location: a cote de l eglise du sacre coeur