Selma Stage Stop Park Free Little Library - Selma, TX
14R E 567145 N 3272511
A Little Free Library unit is near the playground equipment in the Selma Stage Stop Park at 9374 Valhalla, Selma, TX.

Heading north on I-35 from San Antonio to Selma, take Exit 174A (N. Evans Road) and drive the access roadway until you can turn into the entrance of the Selma Stage Stop Visitors Center. If you miss that turn, then continue on just a bit more to the stop light and turn right on N. Evans Rd. to its junction with Valhalla.
If you turn in to go to the Selma Stage Stop Visitors Center, the first stucco building with the low fence around it is the historic Selma Stage Coach Stop and Post Office that has been listed by the National Register of Historic Places by the US Department of the Interior.
Beyond the Stage Stop and the Visitors Center is the Selma Stage Stop Park in which is found this Free Little Library. It is located at the end of the iron fence near the entrance to the covered playground. Parking spaces are available for both handicapped parking and regular parking right next to the Library and playgrounds.
There is one geocache in the park (GCH637) but it is not at this Library. It is at the entrance of the park in the general area of the Visitors Center.
Location of Free Community Book Exchange:
Selma, Texas USA