Roll of Honor Our Boys Apr. 6 '17 - Nov. 11 '18 - Dilworth, MN
Located at the Community Center.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The flag pole south of the Dilworth Community has a World War I commemorative plaque on the base. The plaque reads;

Roll of Honor Our Boys
Apr. 6 '17 - Nov. 11 '18
Abrahamson A., Agostino D., Anders C.C., Anderson Elmer,
Bartholet F.T., Bergeson Roy, Bergstrom Wm., Bussa Mike,
Butler Elmer, Carlisle Louis, Carlisle William, Caserio Fred, Charland W.E., Ciavarella Mike, Daniels Pasquale, Daniels Tony,
Derr Frank, Deibrito Dan, D'onofrio Tony, Dowd Lawrence,
Dullea Edward, Dullea William, Gavin John, Green E.A., M. McCormick, Greenhalgh J.F., Gillarallo Leo, Hall James, Hill William,
Horan Jack, Hudson John T, Hyden Darwin, Imus George, Kelly Roscoe C., King T.J., Lamb Owen M., Levan Kenneth, Levan Kenneth, Level Burgess, Lindquiest Albin, Magloughlin C., Malcherek Harry,
Malcherek Peter, Manning Maurice, Manning Walter, Marvig O.J.J., Miley Charles, Momb Albert, Mombrae John, Nelson Gust, Olson Albert, Overton William, Pardino Casmo, Peterson V.L., Plemons A.H.,
Plummer George, Randall Ray, Relling Paul, Roark J.E.,
Romoleates Geo., Rosberg Harry, Soffos Mike, Spotts William P., Steele J.D., Stella Joe, Tosches Louis, Vorpe Floyed, Liljedal A., Woolms J.D., Wylie L.S. Zito A.

"FROM Flanders Fields to fair Alsace-- in Artois, in Champagne, in the Argonne and along the Meuse—lie Clay County's soldiers who gave their lives in the great world war that civilization and humanity and decency and honor might not perish from the earth. In graves within Clay County itself lie others whose services to the nation and to the world was cut short by deaths in the training camps which dotted the United States."
From the forward in the book IN THE WORLD WAR 1917-1918-1919 CLAY COUNTY MINNESOTA, copyright, 1919 no author named.
Private or Public Monument?: Government

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: City of Dilworth