Mairie Chatelaillon, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
30T E 647680 N 5104011
The town hall is located along the main street that runs through the town. La mairie est situé le long de la rue principale qui traverse la commune.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

the city has a past, but the real reconstruction took place at the beginning of the century. The casino was built in 1899 and the town hall dates from the same period. It is in a modern style of the era of the same style as the Post Office.

Source Mairie:
Châtelaillon-Plage, at the gateway to La Rochelle, is THE family seaside resort par excellence.

Imagine a sandy beach of 3 kms overlooking Fort Boyard and the island of Aix, a small town with Belle Epoque architecture preserved a few kilometers from La Rochelle ... Welcome to Chatelaillon-Plage.

Everything has been thought for you to spend an ideal holiday with your family; activities for the little ones, sports for the older ones, concerts during the summer.

la ville a un passé, mais la véritable reconstruction à eu lieu au début du siècle. Le casino a été construit en 1899 et la mairie date de la meme époque. Elle est dans un style moderne de l'époque de meme style que la Poste.

Source Mairie :
Châtelaillon-Plage , aux portes de la Rochelle, est LA Station balnéaire familiale par excellence.

Imaginez une plage de sable fin de 3 kms avec vue sur Fort Boyard et l’île d’Aix, une petite ville à l’architecture Belle époque préservée à quelques kilomètres de la Rochelle… Bienvenue à Châtelaillon-Plage.

Tout a été pensé pour que vous y passiez des vacances idéales en famille ; des activités pour les plus petits, du sport pour les plus grands, des concerts durant l’été.
Name: Chatelaillon

25 Bd de la Libération