Pod Rípem (rozc.) LT040
33U E 449169 N 5581513
[CZ]Rozcestník je na križovatce cervené, modré a žluté TZ na ceste okolo Rípu. [EN]The signpost is at the junction of red, blue and yellow track at a circular way under the Ríp hill.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Všechny tri trasy odtud vedou nahoru na vrchol Rípu. Žlutá na vrcholu koncí. Dále pak pokracují do Roudnice nad Labem (cervená) a nebo na nádraží Houštka (modrá).
Na opacnou stranu vede žlutá dále dolu z Rípu na železnicní nádraží Vražkov, modrá s cervenou vedou proti smeru hodinových rucicek okolo Rípu a po stech metrech se též zatácejí dolu. Modrá vede pres Mneteš (autobusové a železnicní nádraží) do Ledcic. Cervená vede do Kralup nad Vltavou.
Nadmorská výška: 332m.
[EN] All three routes lead up to the top of Ríp. Yellow on top ends. Then continue to Roudnice nad Labem (red) or Houštka station (blue).
On the other side, yellow leads downwards from Ríp to Vražkov railway station, blue with red leads counterclockwise around Ríp and after hundreds of meters they also turn down. The blue trail leads through Mneteš (bus and railway station) to Ledcice. The red trail leads to Kralupy nad Vltavou.
Altitude: 332m.
Date placed: 01/01/2009

Historic significance:
LT040 [CZ] Postaveno Českým klubem turistů (KČT) jako součást značení turistických tras. [EN] Built by Czech Hiking Club (KČT) as a part of the hiking trails.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Kralupy nad Vltavou