Orwell Parish Church Bellcote - Milnathort, Perth & Kinross.
Small stone bellcote, with bell, on the roof of the 18th century Orwell Parish Church, north of the town of Milnathort in Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The parish of Orwell is situated in the old county of Kinross-shire in Scotland and includes the small town of Milnathort. On the northern edge of the town lies Orwell Parish Church, built in 1729 using stone from the Old Kirk of Orwell which stood on the banks of Loch Leven.

Also built was the churches most prominent feature, the bellcote which is sat on the apex of the west gable. Built of the same stone of the church, it features a stone cowl with a weathervane atop. A bell is clearly visible.

The church is situated on a rise above the town and lies within a large graveyard.

Address of Tower: