United Church, Rhyl, Denbighshire, Wales
30U E 467205 N 5907967
A United Reformed Church and Presbyterian Church of Wales meeting at the heart of the community of Rhyl at Christ Church, Water Street
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

From their website:-
"We're the United Church in Rhyl - one church on two sites trying to be 'the people of God for the people of Rhyl'.
The individual congregations that have joined to form the vibrant family of believers at the United Church in Rhyl have been at the heart of community life in the town for around 200 years.
The Church is primarily not about our buildings but a people - a people who have discovered the good news of Jesus Christ for themselves, and are trying to share that with others.
We're not perfect. We have many faults - but we are trying to be an authentic Christian communit shaped by the gospel, open to the Spirit, for this particular part of North Wales we find ourselves in, at this particular point in the 21st century."
Presbyterian Denomination: Unknown

Status: Active House of Worship