Who's Tea - Newark, CA
A boba shop in Newark, CA.

"Our name Who’s tea, stems from the Chinese translation of “mustache tea”. When you drink our foamy milk teas, our froth brings small white mark to your lips, creating the famous “Who’s Tea Mustache”. Founded in Taichung, Taiwan, Who’s Tea seeks to change the already saturated boba milk tea market. Traditional boba stores only have small snacks like popcorn chicken and simple interior designs for customers who prefer takeout instead of dining in. At our stores, we’re innovating the market by creating upscale luxury lounges suitable for all purposes, like hosting meetings or job interviews. As well as offering Italian food, hand crafted paninis, and of course our established milk teas, our wide range of dishes can serve lunch and dinner, as well as breakfast on weekends. Whether it’s a light snack or a full serving entree, we have it all." (visit link)
Opening Hours Sunday to Thursday: 11AM to 10AM Friday to Saturday: 11AM to 11PM

Physical Address: