Old Mill, Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales
Old Mill, Mill Street, Ruthin
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

From wikipedia:-
"The Old Mill, Ruthin, Denbighshire, North Wales was designated Grade II listed building on the 24 October 1950; the mill probably dates from around 1300. The Warden of Ruthin, the early 19th century, Archdeacon Newcome, noted that the building had been used as a garrison chapel. There are two early English pointed arches and one gable end has a blocked lancet window, with a sunken cross above. The watermill was removed from the mill during the 1950s and Mill St runs to the side of the old mill."

From Britishlistedbuildings website:-
"Late C13 mill serving Ruthin Castle. In 1586, the miller was Peter Moyle, who lived at 65 Clwyd Street. Substantially rebuilt later, though the original gable ends and some openings to the N are still present. Raised in brick, probably in the early C19. In 1856, the upper storey had gabled dormers; the ground floor had windows with round-arched voussoired heads, wheel-arch to R of centre, and pointed-arched doorways to ends. The wheel was removed in the 1950s, after the mill had gone out of use. It was converted to accommodation in the late C20, including the attic."