Motocross Strecke des MSC-Elstorf - Elstorf, NS, Deutschland
Offizielle Motocross Strecke des MSC-Elstorf
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

The motocross track in Elstorf near Hamburg has been approved by the DMSB for racing events and offers everything the heart of an off-road biker desires over a distance of approx. 1400m: Numerous jumps - from small table to step-ups to valley jumps, ascents and descents as well as a smooth course.

Soil: sand-clay, 20er single start system falling backwards. Regular track service (usually 1x a week), irrigation possibilities in case of dust.

The club:
The MSC Elstorf association was founded in 1985 by 20 motorsport enthusiasts. Many of them actively drove motocross races in the OMK Cup, today's DMSB Cup. They needed suitable terrain for their test and adjustment runs and quickly found what they were looking for in today's area. Since 2003 the club is affiliated to the regional club ADAC Hansa and is called since then MSC Elstorf e.V. in the ADAC.
Type of Track: Moto Cross