Masonic Temple - Montour Falls, NY
This mural is on the side of the brick Masonic Hall in Montour Falls, NY.
Location: New York, United States

The subject of the mural is the history of Montour Falls. There are also 2 men shown who were probably prominent Masons listed in the lodge history.
Montour Falls named for Catherine Montour, see history of Montour Falls below from the Masonic website. Catherine Montour is the subject of the first panel.
The second Panel subject is the Chemung Canal and the Havana Pottery company. See Montour Falls history below.
The third panel is about the railroad, not in the history. The fourth panel is about the falls that are actually in the village at the end of Main Street.
The men in the center of the mural are likely two of those mentioned in the lodge history below.
"Worshipful Master John Mulford was soon to leave for an extended tour of duty in the Civil War."
"Charter members included Hull Fanton, a banker and founder of the Havana National Bank"
Since both served in the Civil War either could be the man in uniform.

history of lodge (visit link)
history of Montour Falls: (visit link)
"The modern day Village of Montour Falls is developed on the site of a former Seneca Indian village, Queanettquaga, informally known as Catherine’s Town. Queen Catharine Montour’s father (Peter Quebec) was a Mohawk Chief, and her mother (Margaret Montour Hunter) the daughter of an Oneida Chief... During America’s War of Independence reprisals were sanctioned against tribes of the Iroquois Confederacy who had allied themselves with Great Britain... In addition to burning Queen Catharine Montour’s log palace, orchards were cut down, homes destroyed, livestock murdered and cropland salted. Residents of Catharine’s Town dispersed to areas as far away as Niagara and Canada. Queen Catharine Montour (b. 1710, died February 20, 1804) is memorialized by a grave mound located on her namesake Catharine Trail within the Montour Falls village limits.
Beginning in 1827 and completed in 1833, the Chemung Canal was built through Mills Landing to connect the Chemung River and its watershed to Seneca Lake. Mills Landing, later Havana, would become commercially significant given its location at the head of navigation on the Seneca Lake inlet...From 1850 to 1888 the area’s Havana pottery stoneware manufacturing community comprised six firms: Savage, Parsons & Co., Savage & Rogers, Brewer & Halm, S. T. Brewer, H. M. Whitman, J. M. Whitman and A. O. Whittemore."
City: Montour Falls

Location Name: Masonic Temple