Château de Saint Cyran - Frouville, France
31U E 437716 N 5444819
[EN] The castle of Saint Cyran in Frouville, which is a private property, hosts the school of horticulture. [FR] Le Château de Saint Cyran à Frouville, qui est une propriété privée, accueille l'école d'horticulture.
Location: Île-de-France, France

"The old castle of the seventeenth century was rebuilt around 1880. The chapel dates from 1672 (inscription in the church) and was restored in 1845 and 1912. It served as a funerary chapel and a place of pilgrimage.

The gable of a farm building dates from the fourteenth century. A building, called "audience" in 1791, remains partially in the old park. It is there, according to tradition, that the lord exercised his right of justice.

In the park, there is a monumental fountain called Moses Fountain, which dates from the eighteenth century, it was built by Viscount Pinon. "