Pte Albert Fleming - Mays Hill, NSW, Australia
Private Fleming was killed at Pozieres during World War One, in 1916.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The headstone plaque is shared with Private Fleming's mother, who died in 1904, at only 34 years. From a quick look at history, Wikipedia has the following to say about the French battle:

"The Battle of Pozières (23 July – 3 September 1916) took place in northern France around the village of Pozières, during the Battle of the Somme. The costly fighting ended with the British in possession of the plateau north and east of the village, in a position to menace the German bastion of Thiepval from the rear. The Australian official historian Charles Bean wrote that Pozières ridge "is more densely sown with Australian sacrifice than any other place on earth"."
[ex-Wiki: Pozières Battle]

Private albert Henry Fleming (#2674) had enlisted in The Great War, and embarked on the HMAT Seang Bee A48, 21st October 1915. Sadly he died (as did many others) in the very first day of battle! The inscription on the grey-streaked marble plaque reads:

In Loving Memory of
our dear Mother