Oklahoma City Rattlesnake and Venom Museum - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
Oklahoma Rattlesnake and Venom Museum 1501 S Agnew Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73108

Officially opened July 4, 2018 in historic Stockyards City. They have 63 cages; 57 with snakes and the other 6 containing venomous reptiles and insects. Most snakes are from North and Central America, others from South America, Africa, Asia and Australia. The acme of the collection is Zeus, the 18 foot King Cobra.
Snakes on display March 2019:
Rattlesnakes -
Eastern Diamondback Rattlesnake, Western Diamondback Rattlesnake (normal and albino), Red Diamondback Rattlesnake, Arizona Blacktail Rattlesnake, Western Pygmy Rattlesnake, Mexican Rattlesnake, Mojave Rattlesnake, Central American Rattlesnake, Canebrake Rattlesnake, Prairie Rattlesnake, Cascabel (also known as the South American Rattlesnake), Carolina Pygmy Rattlesnake, Tiger Rattlesnake, Mottled Rock Rattlesnake, Dusky Pygmy Rattlesnake, Texas Blacktail Rattlesnake, Timber Rattlesnake, Northern Pacific Rattlesnake, Arizona Black Rattlesnake, Sonoran Sidewinder, Hopi Rattlesnake, Southern Pacific Rattlesnake, Great Basin Rattlesnake, Grand Canyon Rattlesnake, Speckled Rattlesnake.
Other snakes -
Florida Cottonmouth, Western Massasauga, Dessert Massasauga, Cantil (also known as the Mexican Water Moccasin), Western Water Moccasin, Broad-banded Copperhead, Trans Pecos Copperhead, Monacled Cobra, Eastern Cottonmouth, Western Gaboon Viper, Northern Copperhead, Rhino Viper, Black & White Spitting Cobra, Southern Copperhead, Osage Copperhead, Black Cobra, White Cobra, Egyptian Banded Snouted Cobra, Horned Viper, 100 Pace/Step Snake, Puff Adder, Black-necked Spitting Cobra, King Cobra (baby and Zeus), Death Adder, Mangrove Snake, East African Gaboon Viper, Rinkhals Cobra, Forest Cobra, Black Mamba. Also: Beaded Lizard, Gila Lizard, South American Giant Centipede, Giant Asian Scorpion, Mexican Red-knee Tarantula, Goliath Bird-Eating Spider.
There is one non-venomous resident - Mutley, the 400 pound, 29 year old Galapagos tortoise. He likes to get his neck scratched.
Days and Hours of Operation:
Monday - Sunday 11AM–4PM