Pharmacie Mutualiste des Terrasses - Boulogne-sur-mer, France
31U E 401071 N 5620635
[EN] Independent pharmacy located not far from the largest Aquarium in Europe "Nausicaa". [FR] Pharmacie indépendante située non loin du plus grand Aquarium d'Europe "Nausicaa".
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

The pharmacy Mutualiste Boulogne-sur-Mer is located in the street Folkestone, a hundred meters from the Aquarium of Nausicaa, near the port. The latter has a white and green sign while its front is dark gray.

This is a health area that is accessible by car as there is a large underground car park next door. It is a single-storey pharmaceutical establishment with an entrance that is easily accessible to everyone, including people with reduced mobility.

It is Catherine Couvois-Lallier who manages the pharmacy Mutualiste. The team also includes a pharmacy assistant pharmacist. Customers are welcomed, listened to and advised.

Open Monday to Friday from 8:30 am to 12:30 pm and from 1:30 pm to 7:30 pm and Saturday from 8:30 am to 12:30 pm and from 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Il s’agit d’un espace de santé qui est accessible en voiture car il y a un grand parking souterrain à côté. Il s’agit d’un établissement pharmaceutique construit de plain-pied qui dispose d’une entrée facilement accessible à tous, y compris aux personnes à mobilité réduite.

C’est Catherine Couvois-Lallier qui gère la pharmacie Mutualiste. L’équipe comprend également un pharmacien adjoint d’officine. Les clients sont accueillis, écoutés et conseillés.

Ouvert du lundi au vendredi de 08h30 à 12h30 et de 13h 30 à 19h 30 et le samedi de 08h30 à 12h30 et de 13h 30 à 17h 30

Street Address:
88 Rue de Folkestone