Monument aux Morts - Triaize, Pays de la Loire
30T E 638277 N 5139361
[FR] Le monument aux morts sur la place centrale du village de Triaize. [EN] The war memorial in the central square of the village of Triaize.
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

[FR] Triaize est une commune du Centre-Ouest de la France, située dans le département de la Vendée en région Pays de la Loire.
Ses habitants sont nommés Triolais et Triolaises (en français), Triolas et Triolases en parler local.

Vous trouverez à ces coordonnées le monument érigé en l'honneur des vétérans des deux guerres mondiales.

[EN] Triaize is a commune in the Center-Ouest region of France, located in the department of Vendée in region Pays de la Loire.
Its inhabitants are named Triolais and Triolaises (in French), Triolas and Triolases speak local.

You will find at these coordinates the monument erected in honor of the veterans of the two world wars.

Source : (visit link)
Date the Monument or Memorial was built or dedicated: 01/01/1921