Route 66 Mural - Kingman, Arizona, USA.
11S E 767566 N 3898067
A Route 66 themed Mural - Painted on the East wall of 'The Mohave Museum of History and Arts' Located at 400 W Beale Street, Kingman, The halfway point of Route 66 through Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

A colorful Route 66 themed mural, over 20 feet tall by 50 feet wide, features prominently on the South end of the East wall of 'The Mohave Museum of History and Arts'

The mural displays at its Center a US-66 Arizona highway shield, flanked by two iconic 50s vehicles. One of which is the 1957 Corvette parked in front of the The Hackberry General Store, perhaps the most photographed Car on Route 66. The other is blue Chevy 54 pick up truck.

Also other images from Arizona's historic past.
(See links below for details)

Painted by Sandy Rusinko a Local artist who has been painting murals since 1980. Ms. Rusinko is a member of the Mohave Artists & craftsmen guild.

Relevant Websites:
(visit link) ** (visit link) ** (visit link) ** (visit link)