105 North Broadway - Red Lodge, MT
12T E 637691 N 5005348
Built in 1914, this little stone and brick building stands on the west side of Broadway, two doors north of 10th Street. Today it is home to Carbon County Abstract & Title.
Location: Montana, United States

105 North Broadway C-4 105 North Broadway, 1914
One story masonry structure with leaded glass spandrel lighting and decorative relief brickwork forming cornice and coping brick pilasters with molded brick crowns. Recessed side entry. New wooden awning and ground level stone facing recently applied.
From the NRHP Nomination Form, Page 5
105 NORTH BROADWAY

Local physician Dr. Samuel Souders owned this commercial lot in 1909, when Dan Davis, an advocate for the construction of a fancy opera house, proposed it for the construction of his vision. The newspapers reported weekly for several months on Davis’ progress toward securing financial backing, but it was not until 1920 that the fabulous Theatorium was finally constructed elsewhere at 11th and Platt Street. Jeweler A. H. Davis purchased the lot from Souders as an investment in 1910, constructing the present building four years later. The one-story masonry building, which originally housed a dry goods store, features brick piers with recessed panels and a glass block and tile transom spanning the front façade.
From the NRHP plaque at the building
Describe the area and history: