Orlando Museum of Art - Lucky 7 - Florida. USA
17R E 464230 N 3160667
Founded in 1924 the "Orlando Museum of Art" The anchor point of this lucky 7, all waymarks are within 0.1 miles, scoring a Tally of 14. The Art Museum is a leading cultural institution in the region. located at Loch Haven Park, Orlando, Florida.

"The Orlando Museum of Art is an educational institution whose mission reflects the continued growth of Florida. Since its inception, the Museum’s purpose has been to enrich the cultural life of Florida by providing excellence in the visual arts. To meet this objective, the Museum has dedicated itself to collecting, preserving and interpreting notable works of art; to presenting exhibitions of local, regional, national and international significance; to developing first-rate educational programs; and to presenting creative and inclusive programs to reach every segment of a diverse community." Text Source: (visit link)

1-Animals
2-Buildings> Relocated Structures> Fire Museum (visit link)
3-Business
4-Culture> Abstract Public Sculptures> Quark - Loch Haven Park (visit link)
5-Entertainment> Art Museums> Orlando Museum of Art (visit link)
6-History> William Shakespeare> Shakespeare Portrait (visit link)
7-Measurment
8-Monuments> Dead Poets' Society Memorials> Shakespeare (visit link)
9-Nature
10-Oddities>
11-Recreation>
12-Signs
13-Structures
14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> Orlando Shakespeare Theatre (visit link)
15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> Orlando Museum of Art (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Relocated Structures> WMFV4D 4-Culture> Abstract Public Sculptures> WMKKX6 5-Entertainment> Art Museums> WMFRVY 6-History> William Shakespeare> WMG0HZ 8-Monuments> Dead Poets' Society Memorials WMG0BP 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMG0BT 15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMFRVP

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14