Bryan Hotel Sample Room - Anadarko Downtown Historic District - Anadarko, OK
14S E 569096 N 3881558
Associated with the Bryan Hotel building to the north, this building continues to be associated with the occupancy in the larger hotel building.

Directly to the north of this building is the three-story Bryan Hotel building, which is occupied by Windhollow Foundation, a non-profit organization dedicated to the improvement of the lives of Native Americans, assisting them in becoming self-sufficient.

Like the larger building, this brick building is also stuccoed. It is a small, one-story, flat roof building also constructed in 1903, and stuccoed in 1933. The entrance is a single wood and glass door with sidelights and a cloth awning above. An artistic semi-circular brick step lies in front of the doorway. The windows are arched, and there are two recessed panels at the front roof line.

This building is Item 61 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Anadarko Downtown Historic District