Hermann Brewing Co/Hermannhof Winery - Hermann Historic District - Hermann, Missouri
Historic winery and brewery building in Hermann Missouri.

The Hermann Brewing Co/Hermannhof Winery Building located 330 East 1st Street was built in three stages in the years of 1856, 1870 and 1880. The largest portion of the building was constructed circa 1855-56. It is a 2-story brick building with a hipped roof and a rock faced foundation. Attached to the main portion is a narrower brick addition constructed circa 1869-70. Both of these portions have dormers on the room. The third portion is a frame building constructed circa 1880. There are several other building and structures on the site associated with the current restaurant and winery business. The building is in good condition and is used by the Hermannhof Winery.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Hermann Historic District

330 East 1st Street Hermann, Missouri